The applicant contends that he experienced racism and unfair treatment during his time in the Air Force. He does not claim that his behavior was appropriate. He only argues that had this racism not occurred, or had he been able to seek help and counseling regarding this prejudicial treatment, he would not have acted the way he did. The requested relief cannot be done administratively. The application has not been submitted in a timely fashion. In accordance with Title 10 U.S.C. §1552(f)(2), the Board may take "action on the sentence of a court-martial for purposes of clemency." In this case, we find no error or injustice with the court-martial process which would warrant changing the applicant's court-martial sentence.